Events

 

Karate Camp 2016

 

Summer Camp 2015

https://www.facebook.com/381320845255515/photos/a.381616525225947.97770.381320845255515/1070302296357363/?type=1&theater

 

NATANA 2014

Presenting a showcase of Classical Dance,Bollywood Dance,Contemporary Dance & Musical ...Letz Together Celebrate this ! ALL ARE WELCOME ...

https://www.facebook.com/381320845255515/photos/a.381616525225947.97770.381320845255515/796959983691597/?type=1&relevant_count=1

 

SUMMER MULTI-ACTIVITY CAMP 2014

https://www.facebook.com/381320845255515/photos/a.381616525225947.97770.381320845255515/795845677136361/?type=1&relevant_count=1

 

KIDS YOGA

https://www.facebook.com/381320845255515/photos/np.100513289.1382427734/709240405796889/?type=1&theater

 

TALENTZ

https://www.facebook.com/381320845255515/photos/a.381616525225947.97770.381320845255515/664544493599814/?type=1&theater

SAADHANA

 

https://www.facebook.com/photo.php?fbid=583114491742815&set=a.381616525225947.97770.381320845255515&type=1&theater

 

June 6,2013 - Distribution of ABRSM Piano Examination Certificates to our third batch of students in Kalakshetra. Ms. Alena Pyne - ABRSM - Qatar Representative will grace the occasion

 

 


ISSKAQ Karate Exam to be held on June 14 in School Campus.

https://www.facebook.com/photo.php?fbid=506256576095274&set=a.506256082761990.1073741827.381320845255515&type=1&theater

 

SUMMER CAMP 2013 to start from June 30 - Sept 5 ,2013.

https://www.facebook.com/photo.php?fbid=505393152848283&set=a.505391826181749.1073741826.381320845255515&type=1&theater

NATANA 2013 ...an exclusive Dance programme to be held in ICC on June 15 ,2013. Performances include Classical Dance,Folk Dance,Bollywood Dance and Instrumental Music.

https://www.facebook.com/photo.php?fbid=505392189515046&set=a.505391826181749.1073741826.381320845255515&type=1&theater

ABRSM PIANO exams were held on May 7& 8 in Kalakshetra.More than 35 students appeared for the same.

 

Results of the MUSIC TALENT COMPETITION were announced and prizes distributed on April 26,2013 in School.The Chief Guest was Mrs Jayalakshmi ,Music Teacher from MES Indian School.

 

MOMENTZ 2013 -three day drawing & painting exhibition held on April 25,26 &27 ,2013 was widely appreciated by all parents & students.

 

 

 

ABRSM Piano Examination

The ABRSM Piano Practical Examination will be held on 12 & 13 Nov 2012 in School Campus.More than 40 candidates will appear for this Exam in different grades this year.Candidates are being trained by Keyboard/Piano Instructor Kenny John.

SREE RAGAM

The Carnatic Vocal Department is organizing SREE RAGAM-an exclusive Carnatic Vocal programme on 9 Nov 2012 in School Campus.Children trained under the Vocal Instructor Payyanur Valsaraj will render popular Carnatic krithis.

 

Karate Championship

 

The 2nd Inter Do jo Karate Camp & Championship 2012 is to be held on 2 & 3 November 2012 in School Campus. This will be presided over by Sensei Vinodkumar K,a former National Champion in Kata & Kumite with commendable achievements: 4th Dan Black Belt -W.S.K.F( India),3rd Dan Black Belt -W.S.K.F (Japan),2nd Dan Black Belt -World Karate Federation and Chief Instructor & Examiner -W.S.K.F.I. Puducherry.

 

Karate Seminar

A one day Karate Seminar on W.K.F.Championship Kata & Kumite Rules and Regulations is scheduled to be held on28 Sept 2012 .Seminar to be presented by Karate Instructor Sempai Vipin M M.

Summer Camp 2012 Get Together

August 24th 2012 (friday) 7 PM

Kidz ART Fair 2012

ABRSM Piano Exam Certificates, May 2012:

Praveen Vishwanathan,Roahan Viswanathan,Aditya Santosh Pillai,Pradeep Kumar Damodaran, Abijeeth T, Nandini Chidambaram,Visakh Roji,Ramisha Ramesh,R Koushik,Mridvika Suresh, Leonard Sebastian,Koushik Ramesh,Vishal Chandrasekaran,Joel Vijo Pariyathakathoot,R Prathyakshun

 

Ideal Fiesta 2012 Fusion Dance group: Third Prize

Afreen Fatima, Naina James,Nandana Lathesh,Deepthy Pradeep,Shwetha Sasikumar,Advaitha Girish,Chirag Shangari,Krishnadev Vijay,Sahil Dasthaheer,Shemim Dasthaheer,Muhammad Nihal

 

School Youth Festival 2012 Winners:

Ideal Indian School

 

  • Ienstine (Drawing & Painting ) First Place
  • Irene Grace Peter (Classical Dance) Second Place
  • Siham Abdul Wahid (Violin) First Place
  • Girisha S Pillai (Classical Music ) Second Place
  • Annabella Rose Peter (Classical Music)Third Place

 

MES Indian School

 

  • Gaadha Vinukumar (Classical Music)First Place
  • Dane P B (Guitar) Second Place
  • Celestina Synthia (Keyboard)Third Place
  • Feba Bailey (Keyboard)First Place
  • Abhishek Krishnan (Classical Music) Consolation

 

Birla Public School

 

  • Christy Saji Verghese (Keyboard) First Place (Light Music)Second Place
  • Amal Arshad (Drums) Second Place
  • Sreevatsa Giridhar (Violin) Consolation
  • Sneha Santosh (Light Music)Second Place
  • Leonard Sebastian (Keyboard) Third Place
  • Gitanjali Sadan Pillai (Light Music) Consolation